t2

Post Reply
onespring
Posts: 46
Joined: 06 Oct 2012, 08:18

t2

Post by onespring » 29 Dec 2012, 10:23

please will you tell which leads to buy so i can hook tyros 2 to the router so i can use I DC MICK

User avatar
Eileen
Posts: 16341
Joined: 22 Aug 2012, 17:42
Location: Essex

Re: t2

Post by Eileen » 29 Dec 2012, 13:07

Hi Mick
You need a standard LAN cable, they come in different lengths so get the one that you need distance wise.You can purchase from Amozon at reasonable prices.This of coarse is for a standard BT line and not cable provider.
Image

Tyros 5 and S970.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest